Former Directors

SR No Name Country Term of office Email Address
1 Ms. Chhimmy Pem Bhutan 19 November 2019 to 31 December 2022
2 Mr. Naresh Kumar India 12 July 2022 to 09 November 2022
3 Dr. Damaru Ballabha Paudel Nepal March 2019 to 30 April 2022
4 Mr. Han Thein Kyaw Myanmar 18 May 2018 to 17 Nov 2021
5 Mr. Pankaj Hazarika India 01 June 2017 to 31 May 2020
6 Mr. S.M. Nazmul Hasan Bangladesh 18 May 2015 to 17 May 2019
7 Mr. Kunzang N. Tshering Bhutan 01 Mar 2016 to 31 Aug 2019
8 Mr. Md. Shafiqur Rahman Bangladesh 21 July 2014 to 15 May 2015